2009 Autumn Chase 1 Mile Fun Runs
Boys Kindergarten Name Time School
1 Gregor Turcker 08:12.8 Monte Sano
2 Justin Diehl 08:17.2 Mill Creek
3 Dominic Zana 08:33.2 Blossomwood
4 Max Johnson 08:34.5 Blossomwood
5 Wesley Heigl 08:42.8 Challenger
6 Matthew Cobb 08:52.8 Hampton Cove
7 Jon Michael Turis 08:54.6
8 Hudson O'neill 09:01.0 HomeSchool
9 Carter Busby 09:01.2 Blossomwood
10 Nathan Shultz 09:17.8 Blossomwood
11 Charles Glasgo 09:24.6 Forest Chapel
12 Landon Alexander 09:31.5 Williams
13 Christopher Lyman 09:33.3 Willowbrook
14 Ethan Hall 09:33.3 Willowbrook
15 Peyton Egeland 09:38.3 Montessori
 
Girls Kindergarten Name Time School
1 Anna Cottingham 9:14 Challenger
2 Laura Boyett 9:15 Hazel Green
3 Allison Wygaal 9:19 Monrovia
4 Emily Mecklenburg 9:19 Rainbow
5 Ava Raghecc 9:31 Providence
6 Jasmine Wade 9:45 Rainbow
7 Olivia Perry 9:48 Monte Sano
8 Ella Wolfe 10:09 West Madison
9 Faalon Limberg 10:13 Holy Family
10 KaraBeth McClure 10:16 Providence
11 Addy McArthur 10:17 Blossomwood
12 Kate Reeves 10:23 Weatherly
13 Emma Cooper 10:24 Lynn Fanning
14 Lauren Wittig 10:28 St. Johns
15 Rebecca Jensen 10:29 Harvest
Boy's First Grade Name Time School
1 Ryann Topp 7:19.77 Heritage
2 Connor White 7:28.94 Madison
3 Austin Rooker 7:38.41 Whitesburg
4 Drew Alex 7:40.92 Rainbow
5 Sean Slatkavitz 7:41.20 Holy Family
6 Ryan Goldsmith 7:42.22 West Madison
7 Jonathan Williamson 8:00.38 Providence Classical
8 Charles Sullins 8:04.08 Blossomwood
9 Kael Nicholson 8:04.27 Heritage
10 Justin Plott 8:06.09 Mountain Gap
11 Hayden Jones 8:09.69 Jones Valley
12 Jake Palenapa 8:12.26 Rainbow
13 Clayton Pearsall 8:19.97 Hampton Cove
14 Jackson Collier 8:25.27 Grace Lutheran
15 Ben Cagle 8:26.10 Central
Girl's First Grade Name Time School
1 Tess Lindow 7:46.28 Chaffey
2 Gabrielle Samaras 8:14.22 Rainbow
3 Janna Jones 8:32.69 Madison Academy
4 Sophie Smith 8:35.03 Monte Sano
5 Kaylie McFall 8:43.72 Columbia
6 Abby Lyman 8:59.36 Whitesburg
7 Grace Engels 9:00.25 Hazel Green
8 Madelyn Crabb 9:01.89 Lynn Fanning
9 Lainey Anderson 9:13.64 Jones Valley
10 Maziah Taylor 9:14.91 Williams
11 Alaina Burnham 9:16.38 Madison Ele
12 Destiny Jones-Battle 9:17.79 ASFL
13 Aidan Thomas 9:21.78 Chaffey
14 Hope Staward 9:22.69 Providence
15 Ridley Fann 9:44.12 Randolph
Boy's 2nd Grade Name Time School
1 Tyler Weeks 6:40.92 Mt.Carmel
2 John Farmer 6:48.55 Westminster
3 Rylan Cooper 6:57.04 Lynn Fanning
4 Luke MCClure 6:59.87 Providence
4 Sam Sheppard 7:00.30 Monte Sano
6 Ian Krajna 7:08.15 Randolph
7 Nick Constantine 7:08.44 Randolph
8 Ryan Kozar 7:08.62 Hampton Cove
9 Panie Wilcox 7:09.70 Mt.Carmel
10 Austin Mills 7:14.57 Central
11 Judson Burney 7:22.17 Mt.Carmel
12 Tom Teper 7:24.73 Madison
13 Ethan Lee 7:27.56 Hampton Cove
14 Connor Meyer 7:28 Challenger
15 Matthew Livingston 7:33.39 Monrovia
Girl's Second Grade Name Time School
1 Sarah Lyman 7:31.71 Whitesburg
2 Shea Fordham 7:31.90 Madison
3 Abigail Wistner 7:33.57 Monte Sano
4 Rebecca Behling 7:35.09 Williams
5 Morgan Fordham 7:45.42 Madison
6 Courtney Allen 7:48.87 West Madison
7 Zoe Falkenberg 7:55.41 Jones Valley
8 Julia Derington 7:59.27 Monte Sano
9 Hannah Behling 8:06.23 Williams
10 Audriana Blakely 8:15.38 Legacy
11 Rebecca Matthews 8:16.04 Monte Sano
12 Emily Morgan 8:18.67 Holy Family
13 Isabella Rabban 8:20.69 Monte Sano
14 Kate Byrne 8:29.71 Hampton Cove
15 Rose Maderi 8:35.04
 
Faculty/Teacher Race Name Time School
Male 1 Tim Cummins 6:22.85 Providence Classical
Male 2 Jason Butler 6:31.21 Butler Christian
Male 3 Joe Rist 7:22.30 Holy Spirit
Female 1 Karon Baerlin 7:14.70 Covenant Christian
Female 2 Zione Cargell 7:46.38 ASFL
Female 3 Hollie Brick 7:50.15 Union Chapel 
Boy's Third Grade Name Time School
1 Cade Cooper 6:24.92 Lynn Fanning
2 James Cain 6:29.79 Whitesburg Christian
3 Benjamin Porter 6:42.49 Weatherly
4 Ryan Smith 6:47.27 Whitesburg
5 Drew Bechwith 6:59.04 Hampton Cove
6 Jon-Michael Bazzle 7:04.93 Monte Sano
7 Kyle Montgomery 7:13.42 Randolph
8 Noah Brown 7:16.47 Blossomwood
9 Jackson Binder 7:16.63 Central
10 Joshua Clark 7:19.42 Weatherly
11 Brayden Covner 7:26.22 Legacy
12 Dannon Cummings 7:28.67 Providence Classical
13 Cameron Lewis 7:34.48 Legacy
14 Jordan Sumlin 7:35.04 Morris
15 Joshua   7:38.67 Monte Sano
Girl's Third Grade Name Time School
1 Abbey Weitenbeck 6:12.45 Blossomwood
2 Rachel Seeley 6:46.68 St. Johns
3 Cecilla Eason 6:55.47 HomeSchool
4 Rachel Goldsmith 7:10.77 West Madison
5 Anna Lauren 7:11.38 Monte Sano
6 Catherine Crabb 7:23.44 Lynn Fanning
7 Maggie Jo Effinger 7:28.15 Blossomwood
8 Abigail Wagner 7:37.21 W.C.A.
9 Katherin Mahen 7:44.66 Horizon 
10 Morgan Plattsmier 7:49.75 Hazel Green
11 Hannan Bloom 7:53.54 Blossomwood
12 Maggie Horton 7:56.73 Monte Sano
13 Kiasia Howard 8:08.66 University Place
14 Gentry Wolfe 8:09.51 West Madison
15 Alison Hu 8:11.57 Weatherly
Boy's Fourth Grade Name Time School
1 Kylan Stanley 6:20.74 Big Cove
2 Justin Dummer 6:27.22 Weatherly
3 Nate Sanderson 6:29.33 Chaffey
4 Jordan Seymour 6:41.31 Lynn Fanning
5 Carter Thomas 6:43.14 Legacy
6 Micah Malfoy 6:52.29 HomeSchool
7 Jackson Stuart 6:57.16 Farley
8 Will Darden 7:11.81 Blossomwood
9 Harrison Jones 7:13.03 Jones Valley
10 Coulton Owens 7:13.25 Central
11 Walker Hutchens 7:13.94 Hazel Green
12 Tommy 7:17.16 Hampton Cove
13 Jackson Wade Thomas 7:21.28 Chaffey
14 Colton 7:26.55 Randolph
15 Tyler Carter 7:32.85 Mt.Carmel
Girl's Fourth Grade Name Time School
1 Aazhenil Nye 6:30.75 AAA
2 Ali Thomas 6:41.79 HomeSchool
3 Regan Weakley 6:43.53 Blossomwood
4 Hannah Swager 6:51.64 Mill Creek
5 Ashley Dickinson 6:53.70 Columbia
6 Aidin Mills 7:00.72 Lynn Fanning
7 Annie Hard 7:03.82 Blossomwood
8 Ansley Porter 7:11.99 Columbia
9 Olivia Kattos 7:13.34 Jones Valley
10 Taylor Langford 7:20.01 Challenger
11 Jasper Williamson 7:22.65 Providence Classical
12 McKenzie Nowin 7:26.68 Westminster
13 Emily Vasquery 7:33.08 Holy Family
14 Lauren Terrell 7:34.18 Weatherly
15 Neda Mobasher 7:36.49 West Madison
Boy's Fifth Grade Name Time School
1 Jase Bell 5:41.82 Columbia
2 Jake Russell 5:47.32 Monrovia
3 Charlie Crider 6:06.53 Mill Creek
4 Colton Knowles 6:09.66 Hazel Green
5 Ben Topp 6:18.79 Heritage
6 Andrey Tretyakov 6:31.34 Williams
7 Luke Killough 6:31.59 Providence Classical
8 Lance Steward 6:34.85 Providence Classical
9 Adam Mills 6:39.73 Central
10 Leon Hernandez 6:42.96 Monrovia
11 Jason Farmer 6:48.05 Westminster
12 William Smith 6:48.29 McDonnel
13 Peyton Knowles 6:50.99 Hazel Green
14 Brent Lowell 7:03.34 Chellenger
15 John Bryson Wells 7:03.52 Hampton Cove
Girl's Fifth Grade Name Time School
1 Caroline Lumb 6:33.59 Challenger
2 Keira Larson 6:38.09 Mt.Carmel
3 Caroline Swann 6:57.93 Challenger
4 Julia Maycie Bedingfield 7:00.91 West Madison
5 Fanny Santoyo 7:13.10 Morris
6 Aubrie McFall 7:13.55 Columbia
7 Maddie H. 7:16.60  Whitesburg
8 Mae Woody 7:18.08 Challenger
9 Autumn Ball 7:33.54 Mt.Carmel
10 Emmy Lorz 7:47.68 Mt.Carmel
11 Aylan McGough 7:58.15 Mountain Gap
12 Mary Scott Head 8:02.69 Monte Sano
13 Mallorie Davis 8:04.44 Mountain Gap
14 Emma Sullins 8:08.35 Blossomwood
15 Hannah Bryant 8:24.71 Mt.Carmel
Sixth Grade Boys Name Time School
1 Aidan Lambrecht 6:24.62 Providence Classical
2 Ben Coakley 6:50.14 Holy Family
3 Jake Dickinson 6:52.26 Columbia
4 Andrew Patrick 6:57.37 Heritage
5 James Nix 7:00.74 Huntsville Middle
6 Guaha Aliarz 7:06.04 ASFL
7 Eli Morgan 7:15.39 Holy Family
8 Trey Can Hooser 7:31.03 Central
9 Macon Graves 7:34.21 Holy Spirit
10 Justice 7:42.34 Heritage
11 David Hession 7:52.14 Holy Spirit
12 Brandon Booker 7:54.48 Riverside Christian
13 Daniel Counts 8:03.06 Family Life
14 Jacob Vilcox 8:06.09 Riverton
15 Armon Mobasher 8:09.38 West Madison
Seventh Grade Boys Name Time School
1 David Cummings 6:02.96 Providence Classical
2 Jadon Burnette 6:15.53 Williams
3 Cameron Thomas 6:30.84 Monrovia
4 Jackson Habarger 6:58.58 Huntsville Middle
5 James Rivette 7:13.14 Holy Spirit
6 Antoine Lewis 7:43.77 Providence Classical
7 Brett Batcher 8:06.61 Liberty
8 Carter Lockwood 8:11.64 Huntsville Middle
9 James Brahm 8:14.00 MGMS
10 Matt Zawacki 8:25.96 Riverton
11 Nate Mottey 8:30.42 Williams
12 Nick Johnson 8:33.72 Williams
13 Caleb Masters 9:21.10 HomeSchool
14 Jonathan Moore 9:38.17 Westlawn
15
Eighth Grade Boys Name Time School
1 Garrett Trappett 6:05.23 Liberty
2 Terrence 6:42.36 Williams
3 Blake Thew 7:04.06 Whitesburg
4 Jonah Cleveland 7:10.46 Whitesburg
5 Dalvion Walker 7:21.39 ASFL
6 Jacob Wright 7:46.91 Riverside Christian
7 Walker Ericsson 7:59.37 Riverton
8 Rhiheem Nichols 8:28.02 Williams
9 Marvin Battle 8:51.67 Meridianville
10 Tegon Murphy 9:28.43 Mt Gap
11 Eric Martin 9:45.00 Meridianville
12
13
14
15
Sixth Grade Girls Name Time School
1 McKenna Matzek 6:02.26 Monrovia
2 Rachael Castillo 6:21.56 HomeSchool
3 Mickala Trappett 6:53.53 West Madison
4 Kelsey Nuzny 6:56.75 New Hope
5 Gabrielle Homolha 7:10.78 Central
6 Briana Long 7:30.03 Madison
7 Maria Bell 7:32.93 Holy Spirit
8 Taylor Randolph 7:33.16 Whitesburg
9 Katie Allen 7:36.28 West Madison
10 Sarah Blanchard 7:39.79 Holy Family
11 Zoe Scott 7:45.43 Huntsville Middle
12 Sara Morgan 7:54.49 Chellenger
13 Eva Bellamy 7:59.41 Central
14 Rene Roper 8:01.44 Challenger
15 Jasmine Bryce 8:03.09 Huntsville Middle
Seventh Grade Girls Name Time School
1 Katie McMillan 6:00.66 Hampton Cove
2 Katelyn McWhirter 6:21.29 Discovery
3 Alana Janssen 6:38.24 Holy Family
4 Ann Ledyard 6:40.65 Huntsville Middle
5 Madison Houston 6:44.56 Challenger
6 Brooke Weitenbeck 6:55.58 Huntsville Middle
7 Katie Rickmeyer 6:55.89 Riverton
8 Jessica Howard Belgreen 7:03.32
9 Megan McDuffee 7:13.31 Huntsville Middle
10 Holly Luttrell 7:22.72 Whitesburg
11 Sara Derington 7:30.96 Huntsville Middle
12 Flora c. Eason 7:49.76 HCEA
13 Stacy Saloman 8:06.11 Huntsville Middle
14 Beth Easterling 8:12.53 Oak Park
15 Anaska Narayaman 8:24.68 Challenger
Eighth Grade Girls Name Time School
1 Courtney Binder 6:28.09 Central
2 Katie Sisk 6:32.26 Holy Spirit
3 Micaela Fitzgibbons 6:42.97 Discovery
4 Sarah Buckelew 6:47.29 Discovery
5 Audrey Ames 6:52.32 Discovery
6 Karen Miller 6:57.94 Holy Spirit
7 Catie Carrigen 6:58.56 Whitesburg
8 Emily Duncan 7:27.05 Discovery
9 Jennifer Jones 7:47.33 Williams
10 Jordan Weaver 8:04.54 Oak Park
11 Shelby Sieg 8:58.02 Discovery
12 Ashley Reeves 9:38.20
13
14
15
15