29th ANNUAL MERCEDES-BENZ COTTON ROW RUN 10K
                          HUNTSVILLE, ALABAMA
                             MAY 26, 2008

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  CORPORATE CUP COED DIVISION Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GENERALLY DYNAMIC RUNNERS     
            38:10   42:55   56:41 (55:50)(  56:50) = 2:17:46
         Mark Ullom, Kevin Wilson, Tamara Counts, Charles Morton, 
         Lisa Kay Trowbridge
   2.  DIGITAL FUSION                
            48:22   50:05   51:21 (1:09:47) = 2:29:48
         Walter Strankman, Denise Morell, Shannon Allen, Marylynn Perry
   3.  NASA BLUE                     
            48:18   48:46   53:10 (54:59) (58:46) = 2:30:14
         Charles J Finnegan, Tom Smith, Amanda Pettus, Jose Matienzo,
         Karen H Knight
   4.  ADAC                          
            48:57   51:28   53:04 (53:04) (55:50) = 2:33:29
         Steve Hartley, Heidi Lynne Bowman, Bob Bradford, James Grantham,
         Eric Broyles
   5.  Avocent Team Hare             
            42:49   57:14   58:35 (57:15) (59:21) = 2:38:38
         Teddy Blankenship, Tom Ridinger, Donna Pape, Brandon Perry,
         David Scarlett 
   6.  LOCKHEED MARTIN COED          
            40:39   52:07 1:07:38 (1:12:03) = 2:40:24
         Dennis Fuchsberger, Amber Keller, Sandra Paxton, Justin Tyler
   7.  Avocent Team Tortoise         
            49:07   51:56 1:03:34 (53:39) (55:58) = 2:44:37
         Martin Schneekloth, Dave White, Elena V Fadairo, William Swanner,
         Michael Helms
   8.  Booz Allen Hamilton           
            50:19   51:10 1:12:24 = 2:53:53
         Diana Legowik, Bill Boronow, Jason Cribbet
   9.  SAIC                          
            47:51   59:34 1:09:30 = 2:56:55
         James Varnavas, Shawn Phillips, Kelly Sander




              
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  CORPORATE CUP FEMALE DIVISION Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NASA RED                      
            54:00   55:23   57:14 (1:00:58) (1:01:15) = 2:46:37
         Cynthia Vemmer, Sara Masterson, Meg C Stroud, Christy Gattis, Angela
         Marsh



 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  CORPORATE CUP MALE DIVISION Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NASA RUN ANDY RUN             
            34:56   39:42   43:21 (52:21) (53:35) = 1:57:59
         Andrew Hodges, Andy Hissam, Andy M. Brown, Andy Hodge, Andrew Keys
   2.  NASA MEAT BALLS               
            41:19   44:26   45:46 (  47:34) = 2:11:31
         James Burnum, Joey Butler, Ryan Decker, Joseph Pirani
   3.  SAIC #1                       
            44:31   45:36   46:25 (  49:47) = 2:16:32
         Kevin Worcester, David Dykes, Rob Goldsmith, Craig Eichelkraut
   4.  DELTA RESEARCH RUNNERS        
            47:00   47:33   48:16 (  49:18) (  50:39) = 2:22:49
         Glen Brown, David Harrison, Randy Johnson, Ted Satcher, Greg Barros
   5.  SAIC #3                       
            49:28   52:32   55:38 (  58:55) = 2:37:38
         Timothy Massey, Bo Morrison, Robert Vasse, James Cook
   6.  SAIC BD SYSTEMS               
            38:10   56:37 1:03:46 = 2:38:33
         Kevin Betts, Scott Pollard, Ryan Hughes
   7.  SAIC #2                       
            51:48   53:25   54:07 (  56:05) = 2:39:20
         Jeremy Belcher, Mark Hall, Jason Cuneo, Philip Lindeman
   8.  LOCKHEED MARTIN MEN           
            56:36   58:12   59:34 (  59:38) (1:23:24) = 2:54:22
         Jeff Owen, Mark Hickman, Daniel Miller, Randy Riley, Nathan Bowman
   9.  LOCKHEED MARTIN STS MEN       
          1:04:33 1:04:55 1:11:20 (1:12:09) = 3:20:48
         Graham Gallemore, Michael Campbell, David Coleman, Gerald Murray