2008 MERCEDES-BENZ COTTON ROW RUN - 5K AWARDS
Race winner
    1 	  14:42	40	Joao N'Tyamba	Angola		
First master
    1 	  17:15	40	Donald Bowman	Madison		
Men 1-10
    1 	  24:36	 9	Jacob Kevin Russell	Huntsville		
    2 	  25:23	 7	Itamar Shapira	Huntsville		
    3 	  25:34	10	Blake Adams	Huntsville		
Men 11-13
    1 	  20:21	11	Brody F. Hill	Bentonville	AR	
    2 	  21:19	13	Jackson Lau	Huntsville		
    3 	  21:45	13	Mitchell Sowers	Madison		
Men 14-16
    1 	  18:16	16	Keith Buell	Huntsville		
    2 	  18:29	16	Brig Kilgore	Cullman		
    3 	  18:50	16	Ben Henson	Odenville		
Men 17-19
    1 	  16:41	18	Matthew Brick	Pell City		
    2 	  17:27	17	Trey Broadway	Huntsville		
    3 	  19:56	17	Keith Leahy	Madison		
Men 20-24
    1 	  17:49	22	Jacob Kloss	Harbor Springs	MI	
    2 	  20:57	22	Robert Coombs	Birmingham		
    3 	  21:24	24	Charlie McGinness	Huntsville		
Men 25-29
    1 	  22:49	25	Brian Alewine	Muscle Shoals		
    2 	  24:29	28	Joe Davis	Huntsville		
    3 	  24:55	27	Christopher Clem	Huntsville		
Men 30-34
    1 	  17:16	32	Jason Reneau	Madison		
    2 	  19:07	32	Eric Charette	Huntsville		
    3 	  20:20	32	Steve Blair	Madison		
Men 35-39
    1 	  18:10	36	Teddy Mitchell	Albuquerque	NM	
    2 	  20:08	35	Shane O'Neill	Huntsville		
    3 	  21:04	36	Arturo Ramos	Albertville		
Men 40-44
    1 	  18:21	40	Darby D. Marshall	Fort Payne		
    2 	  19:01	42	Jon Elmore	Decatur		
    3 	  20:27	44	Scott Mayo	Decatur		
Men 45-49
    1 	  18:07	46	Marty Clarke	Huntsville		
    2 	  20:42	47	John Francis Hill	Bentonville	AR	
    3 	  21:10	45	Mike Greene	Harvest		
Men 50-54
    1 	  22:04	52	Dan Hahs	Huntsville		
    2 	  22:44	52	Michael Gunner	Madison		
    3 	  24:47	52	James Davis	Huntsville		
Men 55-59
    1 	  20:31	58	Bud Bowen	Elkmont		
    2 	  21:33	58	Steve Marshall	Cumming	GA	
    3 	  23:57	59	Wayne Manord	Cullman		
Men 60-64
    1 	  22:21	60	Jim Wasson	Huntsville		
    2 	  23:36	62	Mike Marshall	Huntsville		
    3 	  24:44	63	Doug Everett	Huntsville		
Men 65-69
    1 	  23:25	66	Morgan Looney	Bremen		
    2 	  24:19	66	Ellis Whitt	Huntsville		
    3 	  26:49	68	Ray Fanning	Huntsville		
Men 70-74
    1 	  28:46	74	Kelly Stinson	Huntsville		
    2 	  36:52	74	Paul Greene	Fairfield Glade	TN	
    3 	  42:11	71	Jack Daniel	Huntland	TN	
Men 75-79
    1 	  28:55	75	Malcolm Gillis	Toney		
    2 	  32:05	76	Lyman Jackson	Madison		
    3 	  36:54	75	Terry Burcham	Huntsville		
Men 80-84
    1 	  39:52	81	Ray McDaniel	Huntsville		
    2 	  39:58	80	Loyd A. Doering	Huntsville		
    3 	  43:35	83	Gene Simonson	Huntsville		
Men 85-89
    1 	  52:01	87	John Laughlin	Charlotte	TN	
First woman
    1 	  19:32	16	Katie Huston	Harvest		
First woman master
    1 	  23:37	45	Madelyn Patton	Madison		
Women 1-10
    1 	  23:48	 9	Keira Larson	Huntsville		
    2 	  27:39	10	Catherine Coffey	Huntsville		
    3 	  28:39	 8	Kristen Coffey	Huntsville		
Women 11-13
    1 	  22:37	13	Alison Jay	Athens		
    2 	  24:03	11	Addison Rucker	Harvest		
    3 	  25:14	12	Brooke Sherman	Huntsville		
Women 14-16
    1 	  22:55	16	Sally Adams	Decatur		
    2 	  24:33	15	Jennifer Dummer	Huntsville		
    3 	  24:45	14	Taylor Wilkerson	New Hope		
Women 17-19
    1 	  20:30	19	Hannah Marie Mook	Florence		
    2 	  21:06	17	Chalyce Stancil	Cullman		
    3 	  21:06	17	Shana Adkins	Pulaski	TN	
Women 20-24
    1 	  19:58	23	Emry McKay	Huntsville		
    2 	  25:22	21	Amanda M Colbert	Hazel Green		
    3 	  26:35	20	Laura Kyser	Huntsville		
Women 25-29
    1 	  26:39	25	Kellie Bowerman	Madison		
    2 	  26:43	26	Tammy Wissel	Huntsville		
    3 	  26:45	26	Kim West	Muscle Shoals		
Women 30-34
    1 	  23:11	34	Stephanie Steele	Huntsville		
    2 	  25:28	31	Kelly Rene' Ahern	New Market		
    3 	  25:52	31	Shannon McGee	Hazel Green		
Women 35-39
    1 	  24:53	36	Dawn Hendricks	Gurley		
    2 	  25:20	35	Denise Morell	Harvest		
    3 	  25:34	36	Gabriela Aldana	Madison		
Women 40-44
    1 	  25:54	41	Rhonda L Plumlee	Madison		
    2 	  27:08	40	Monica Harthun	Fayetteville	TN	
    3 	  27:19	44	Rose Birgan	Decatur		
Women 45-49
    1 	  23:54	48	Jennie Rountree	Madison		
    2 	  25:55	48	Debbie Page	Scottsboro		
    3 	  26:09	49	Lynn Patterson	Martin	TN	
Women 50-54
    1 	  24:14	51	Jamie Clay	Huntsville		
    2 	  27:02	52	Cynthia Fuller	Huntsville		
    3 	  27:07	50	Carol Eaton	Huntsville		
Women 55-59
    1 	  28:07	57	Jody S Coombs	Birmingham		
    2 	  28:12	59	Julie Thomason	Ardmore		
    3 	  29:20	56	Nancy Robertson	Huntsville		
Women 60-64
    1 	  26:37	60	Donna A Cancel	Huntsville		
    2 	  33:01	61	Mary Lee Anderson	Huntsville		
    3 	  34:46	63	Linda Dodson	Huntsville		
Women 65-69
    1 	  27:42	68	Anne Park	Huntsville		
    2 	  36:48	69	Carolyn Looney	Bremen		
    3 	  43:55	69	Hattie Lesley	Huntsville		
Women 70-74
    1 	  39:57	73	Blanka Hicks	Madison		
    2 	  45:04	70	Sue Long	Guntersville		
    3 	  46:38	72	Lee S. Weed	Huntsville		
Women 75-79
    1 	  52:06	75	Helen Middleton	Huntsville