2008 MERCEDES-BENZ COTTON ROW RUN - 10K AWARDS
Top overll finishers
    1 	  30:04	24	John Chemisto	Kenya		
    2 	  30:05	28	Shadrack Muteri	Kenya	
    3 	  30:14	26	Alene Reta	Ethiopia		
    4 	  30:35	29	Edward Kimosop	Kenya		
    5 	  30:49	33	Meshack Kirwa	Kenya	
    6 	  30:55	32	Sammy Nyamongo	Kenya		
    7 	  31:04	32	Joseph Sitienei	Kenya		
Top men masters
    1 	  31:11	40	Scott Strand	Birmingham		
    2 	  32:02	41	Gideon Mutisya	Kenya		
    3 	  33:43	43	John Bartlett	Marietta	GA	
    4 	  37:25	40	David Purinton	Huntsville		
    5 	  37:53	41	Morris Bodrick	Fort Lee	VA	
Men 1-10
    1 	  52:50	 9	Daniel W Gunther	Madison		
    2 	  54:01	10	Aidan Lambrecht	Huntsville		
    3 	  55:03	 8	Dalton Baskin	Meridian	MS	
Men 11-13
    1 	  42:31	12	David S Gunther	Madison		
    2 	  52:43	12	John Overton	Huntsville		
    3 	  57:27	12	Hunter Baskin	Meridian	MS	
Men 14-16
    1 	  34:18	15	Lucas Sieb	Scottsboro		
    2 	  35:42	16	Keith Buell	Huntsville		
    3 	  41:25	15	Shawn Kestler	Madison		
Men 17-19
    1 	  36:37	19	Mark Temple	Huntsville		
    2 	  39:48	18	Andy Davidson	Athens		
    3 	  42:56	19	Josh Alexander	Madison		
Men 20-24
    1 	  31:36	23	Brandon Smith	Ashland		
    2 	  31:46	22	Bernard Ondimu	Kenya		
    3 	  31:50	24	George Towett	Kenya		
Men 25-29
    1 	  31:05	25	Bethuel Cheruiyot	Kenya		
    2 	  31:57	26	David Riddle	Huntsville		
    3 	  33:00	26	Charles Kamindo	Kenya		
Men 30-34
    1 	  33:11	30	Gabriel Rodriquez	Kennesaw	GA	
    2 	  34:17	31	Benjamine Rangu	Kenya		
    3 	  35:13	32	Jason Reneau	Madison		
Men 35-39
    1 	  33:04	36	Jef Scott	Bowling Green	KY	
    2 	  40:13	35	Shane O'Neill	Huntsville		
    3 	  40:19	39	Greg Glasscock	Albertville		
Men 40-44
    1 	  39:42	44	Andy Hissam	Madison		
    2 	  40:04	42	Chad Davis	Huntsville		
    3 	  40:30	40	Michael Leblanc	Huntsville		
Men 45-49
    1 	  39:37	49	David McKinney	Baldwyn	MS	
    2 	  40:33	45	Carl Smith	Madison		
    3 	  40:39	45	Dennis Fuchsberger	Owens X Roads		
Men 50-54
    1 	  38:13	51	Charles Reagan	Milan	TN	
    2 	  38:52	51	Terry Daniel	Guntersville		
    3 	  40:06	50	Mark Harbarger	Huntsville		
Men 55-59
    1 	  39:20	56	Kirk Larson	Atlanta	GA	
    2 	  43:19	58	Wayne Grant Heckler	Huntsville		
    3 	  44:10	59	Gary Grace	Huntsville		
Men 60-64
    1 	  40:46	60	Wes Wessely	Clermont	GA	
    2 	  42:27	60	Scott Barrow	Nashville	TN	
    3 	  42:48	61	Sherman Stanford	Opelousas	LA	
Men 65-69
    1 	  47:05	67	Grady Todd	Huntsville		
    2 	  50:46	68	Joe Quillen	Killen		
    3 	  51:25	65	Wendell Sandlin	Madison		
Men 70-74
    1 	  49:08	70	John Conroy	Northport		
    2 	  55:01	72	Bob Larkin	Huntsville		
    3 	  56:31	74	Kelly Stinson	Huntsville		
Men 75-79
    1 	  56:09	76	Dewayne Morris	Birmingham		
    2 	1:00:25	77	Bill Chubb	Harvest		
    3 	1:02:35	76	Lyman Jackson	Madison		
Men 80-99
    1 	1:07:32	81	Joe Conrad	Gainesville	FL	
    2 	1:14:38	80	Loyd A. Doering	Huntsville		
    3 	1:21:44	86	Jim Howell	Huntsville		

Top women finishers
    1 	  34:19	19	Ogla Kimaiyo	Kenya		
    2 	  34:38	22	Alina Alekseyeva	Russia		
    3 	  36:23	23	Caroline Kiptoo	Kenya		
    4 	  37:04	47	Firaya Sult.-Zhdanova	Russia		
    5 	  37:41	38	Michelle Scott	Bowling Green	KY	
    6 	  38:59	23	Mary Chind	Lilburn	GA	
    7 	  39:15	38	Heather May	Auburn		
Top women masters
    1 	  37:04	47	Firaya Sult.-Zhdanova	Russia		
    2 	  40:15	42	Jan Gautier	Chattanooga	TN	
    3 	  41:09	50	Amy Barrow	Nashville	TN	
    4 	  42:54	44	Lori Goldweber	Homewood		
    5 	  44:57	44	Whitney Hollingsworth	Elkmont		
Women 1-10
    1 	1:06:22	 7	Regan Weakley	Huntsville		
Women 11-13
    1 	1:01:23	13	Katie Oliver	Birmingham		
    2 	1:02:25	12	Sydney Zari	Madison		
    3 	1:04:31	11	Leslie Patterson	Martin	TN	
Women 14-16
    1 	  45:08	14	Kelsey Crawford	Cullman		
    2 	  48:07	14	Lauren Liz Hagood	Huntsville		
    3 	  53:24	15	Mary Helen Saunders	Huntsville		
Women 17-19
    1 	  42:46	18	Emily Thompson	Scottsboro		
    2 	  44:41	17	Jennifer Dunn	Decatur		
    3 	  45:28	17	Hannah Thompson	Scottsboro		
Women 20-24
    1 	  40:43	24	Bekah Ann Ellis	Birmingham		
    2 	  41:36	24	Linda Scavarda	Toney		
    3 	  45:33	21	Lydia Ruth Bond	Madison		
Women 25-29
    1 	  39:53	26	Brooke Pruitt	Huntsville		
    2 	  39:58	27	Candace Jacobs	Huntsville		
    3 	  48:00	27	Nancy Glasscock	Decatur		
Women 30-34
    1 	  45:26	32	Lynn Anne Curry	Owens X Roads		
    2 	  48:16	32	Dawn Barb	Madison		
    3 	  49:43	33	Diona C Cozzolino	Madison		
Women 35-39
    1 	  43:54	38	Sandy Lynch	Florence		
    2 	  45:49	37	Melissa Boothe	Madison		
    3 	  46:16	39	April Brass	Rainbow City		
Women 40-44
    1 	  48:55	41	Billie Burleigh	Huntsville		
    2 	  49:17	43	Susan Hales	Birmingham		
    3 	  49:45	43	Stacy Schorr	Madison		
Women 45-49
    1 	  46:56	45	Madelyn Patton	Madison		
    2 	  47:42	46	Susan Keith	Birmingham		
    3 	  47:55	45	Madeline Torres	Harvest		
Women 50-54
    1 	  46:58	51	Jamie Clay	Huntsville		
    2 	  50:28	50	Ovella Jessee	Owens X Roads		
    3 	  51:55	51	Jenise Fontenot	Madison		
Women 55-59
    1 	  58:35	55	Donna Pape	Huntsville		
    2 	1:00:13	57	Jeanne Welsh	Sterrett		
    3 	1:01:26	57	Erin McGuire	Fayetteville	TN	
Women 60-64
    1 	  57:27	61	Lynda De Paulis	Hermitage	TN	
    2 	1:00:03	61	Brenda Cooter	Grovetown	GA	
    3 	1:02:28	60	Linda Lazar	Birmingham		
Women 65-69
    1 	  53:57	68	Anne Park	Huntsville		
    2 	1:08:08	68	Betty Byrne	Athens		
    3 	1:10:21	68	Jackie Clark	Huntsville		
Women 70-74
    1 	1:08:01	70	Marge Hubbard	Hampton Cove		
    2 	1:08:09	71	Yo Setser	Weaver		
    3 	1:22:00	71	Barbara Meyer	Huntsville